National Call for Tender - T/67GLN/YG3/RLR/CHS/INFRA/01092026 - Rehabilitation works in the Refugee Accommodation Center UID 21
“Reduce the impact of the conflict on refugees in Moldova & ensure access to humanitarian assistance” NATIONAL CALL FOR TENDER Ref. No. T/67GLN/YG3/RLR/CHS/INFRA/01092026 ACTED, implementing the project “Reduce the impact of the conflict on refugees in Moldova & ensure access to humanitarian assistance” with UNHCR’s funding, is inviting suppliers to submit offers for the following works: Lot Description Quantity Unit INCOTERMS & Delivery point Delivery deadline 1 & 2 Rehabilitation works in the Refugee Accommodation Center UID 21 1 Rehabilitation work 3 Națională Street, Sărătenii Vechi Village, Telenești District 31 December 2026 The project consists in the comprehensive renovation and rehabilitation of a building with an approximate floor area of 157 m², located in Sărătenii Vechi, Telenești District. The scope of works includes demolition and removal of existing finishes and installations, refurbishment of walls (approximately 571 m² of wall finishing works), ceilings, and floors, replacement of doors and windows where required, installation of new heating, ventilation, water supply, sewerage, and electrical systems, as well as all associated finishing works, testing, and commissioning. The contractor shall provide all labor, materials, equipment, and services necessary to complete the works in accordance with the Moldavian regulation, and applicable standards. The Contractor shall assign, at a minimum, one Civil Engineer, one Electrical Engineer, and one Heating (HVAC) Engineer, each with at least 5 years of relevant professional experience. The rehabilitation works technical characteristics and the Bill of Quantities can be downloaded from the following link: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ll_t5yoPGGV39KPsF6ZL06e9fCZjJRo1?usp=sharing The tender will be conducted using ACTED's standard bidding documents and is open to all qualified suppliers. The bidding documents (in English) may be obtained free of charge by any interested bidder through one of the following options: Collected in person at the ACTED Representative Office, 90 București Street, 4th Floor, Office 30, Chișinău 2001, Republic of Moldova; Requested by email at moldova.tender@acted.org, with a copy to tender@acted.org; Downloaded from the following link: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ll_t5yoPGGV39KPsF6ZL06e9fCZjJRo1?usp=sharing The offer must be submitted to ACTED Logistics department before it officially closes on 22 September 2026 at 2:00 p.m, either: In a sealed envelope sent to the ACTED Representative Office, 90 București Street, 4th Floor, Office 30, Chișinău 2001, Republic of Moldova. The envelope must be marked “Not to be opened before 22/09/2026” and must include the Tender reference number T/67GLN/YG3/RLR/CHS/INFRA/01092026. By email at moldova.tender@acted.org, copying tender@acted.org. The object of the email must state “Offer for tender T/67GLN/YG3/RLR/CHS/INFRA/01092026". No submissions received after the deadline will be accepted. Late Bids will be automatically rejected. Please note that ACTED will not be responsible for any costs or expenses incurred by the Bidders in connection with the preparation and submission of their bids. An optional but strongly encouraged visit to the rehabilitation site at the Refugee Accommodation Center UID 21 will be organized at the following address: 3 Națională Street, Sărătenii Vechi Village, Telenești District on 10 September 2026. Should Bidders be interested in scheduling a visit, notification should be sent by 08 September 2026 by email to moldova.tender@acted.org copying tender@acted.org to schedule a time. An optional information session will be held online on 15 September 2026 at 3pm during which all Bidders will have the opportunity to ask any questions they may have regarding the rehabilitation. https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/372267197697334?p=EdbTNrJxMmtWj2PpiM Meeting ID: 372 267 197 697 334 Passcode: za3pZ9gn The opening of the bids will take place on 22 of September at 3PM in the ACTED representative office at 90 București Street, 4th Floor, Office 30, Chișinău 2001, Republic of Moldova. The presence of bidders’ representative is allowed but should be requested by email to moldova.tender@acted.org, copying tender@acted.org. For all inquiries regarding this tender, please contact the ACTED representative office by email at moldova.tender@acted.org, copying tender@acted.org. Note: if you witness or suspect any unlawful, improper or unethical act or business practices (such as soliciting, accepting or attempting to provide or accept any kickback) during the tendering process, please contact the following phone number +33 6 07 22 46 28 and/or send an e-mail to transparency@acted.org.
